Home » Currently Reading:

Jason Derek Brown

JASON DEREK BROWN

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution – First Degree Murder, Armed Robbery

REWARD: The FBI is offering a reward of up to $100,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Jason Derek Brown.

Jason Derek Brown is wanted for murder and armed robbery in Phoenix, Arizona. During November of 2004, Brown allegedly shot and killed an armored car guard outside a movie theater and then fled with the money.

Brown speaks fluent French and has a Masters Degree in International Business. He is an avid golfer, snowboarder, skier, and dirt biker. Brown enjoys being the center of attention and has been known to frequent nightclubs where he enjoys showing off his high-priced vehicles, boats, and other toys. He has been described as possibly having bisexual tendencies.

Brown has ties to California, Arizona, and Utah. In the past, he has traveled to France and Mexico. Additionally, he may be in the possession of a Glock 9mm and a .45 caliber handgun.

Aliases:

  • Jason D. Brown
  • Derek Brown
  • Greg Johnson
  • Harline Johnson
  • Greg Harline Johnson
  • John Brown
  • Jay Brown
Physical Description:
Date(s) of Birth Used: July 1, 1969;January 17, 1971 Hair: Blond
Place of Birth: California Eyes: Green
Height: 5’10″ Complexion: Light
Weight: 170 to 180 pounds Sex: Male
Build: Medium Race: White
Occupation: Golf Equipment Importer Nationality: American
Age Enhanced PhotographAge Enhanced PhotographAge Enhanced Photograph

Is Oscar Guilty?

Was Reeva Steenkamp's death murder or an accident?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Social Connection



Recent Articles

Life and Crimes

Life and Crimes : Life Imitates Art

2 Jan 2014

By Marg and Izzy   A Fort Myers, Florida man, who won a contest to meet the stars of the television series , “Breaking Bad,” was apparently a key player in a drug operation himself. Ryan Lee Carroll, 28, was arrested , December 31, on …

(No Comments)

Life and Crimes : When you have to go…..

2 Jan 2014

By Marg and Izzy   A man wanted for 13 years on attempted murder charges in Los Angeles was captured in Colorado after someone called police to report he was urinating on a wall outside a KFC restaurant. Miguel Sanchez, 59, initially gave officers a …

(No Comments)

Life and Crimes But Officer, I never saw that bag before, honest

2 Jan 2014

By Marg and Izzy You just might want to remove any identification , before tossing away the evidence. A Moss Point , Mississippi man found that out, after being arrested and charged with possession of methamphetamine when he was stopped during a safety checkpoint Narcotics …

(No Comments)

Life and Crimes : Her Bra Held More Than The Car Trunk?

9 Dec 2013

By Marg and Izzy   A couple face charges of drug trafficking, after being stopped for a traffic violation . Matthew Mills, 32, and Feliciano Marzigliano, 23, were taken into custody  after being stopped  in Pocono Summit, Pa,  Pocono Mountain Regional police said in a …

(No Comments)

Life and Crimes: But The Electronics Fairy Did It

9 Dec 2013

By Marg and Izzy   Authorities have used details from recorded conversations during prison visits from relatives to charge a pair of landscapers with a series of  home burglaries. Javier Ramos,44, and David Lafanto, 42, both of Allentown, PA, were arranged on burglary charges after …

(No Comments)

Life and Crimes” A Day without Orange Juice Is Like a Day Without Being Arrested…

20 Oct 2013

By Marg and Izzy Authorities in Jackson County , Oregon, reported that two men burglarized  a home  and stole silver ingots, collectible coins, electronics and jewelry during the break-in .  But a home break in, is hard work, and  apparently left them with a thirst. …

(No Comments)

Life and Crimes: This looks like a good place to toss the evidence

20 Oct 2013

A  Moss Point Mississippi man was arrested on multiple charges following a high speed pursuit, throughout  a neighboring city. According to Ocean Springs Police Captain William Jackson, Ocean Springs K9 Officer Patrick Brandle was initiating a traffic stop on Jerold Allen Robinson  for failure to …

(No Comments)

Life and Crimes

20 Oct 2013

Police in New Westminster, British Columbia didn’t have to go out of their way to solve an auto theft case. An officer noticed a minivan that matched the description of one that was reported stolen, parked a half block away from the police station. The …

(No Comments)

Recent Comments

  • bengalpuss: By the way, i love this site. Shame i didn.t find it sooner....
  • bengalpuss: Stacey garlock, should be ashamed of herself. She doesn't kn...
  • bengalpuss: Joanna clarke, can get upto 90yrs and a $3 million dollar fi...
  • bengalpuss: "Moeller, has accepted the consequences of his crime and is ...
  • bengalpuss: I guess i must be pro death penalty, because 40 is nothing c...